Currently our website is under construction. You may forward your query at ******
Tp-Link-MC112CS

Tp-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

0/5

Feature:

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Work with MC112CS WDM single fiber media converter
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.5 miles)

Return & Warranty

7 days returns

change of mind is not applicable

Warrantee not available

0% Emi available

Delivery Option

Home Delivery

5 - 8 days

৳৳35

Enjoy Free shipping promotion....

Cash on Delivery Available

Description

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1 x 100M SC/UPC port
1 x 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
WDM TX 1310nm
WDM RX 1550nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in.
(95 x 73 x 27 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 2.41W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

FAQs

Ask a question


Product Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tp-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published.

Home
Offer
Deal
Search
Track